Chapter | Date | Event | Distance | Start Time | Start Location | Sunrise / Sunset | Route | Register |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Toronto | Saturday May 04, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 08:00 | Tim Horton's 5250 Dundas Street W, Etobicoke | 05:49 / 20:09 | Warm Up | Register |
Huron | Saturday May 04, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 07:00 | Tim Hortons 595 Weber St. N. Waterloo | 05:49 / 20:09 | Sandhills | Register |
Ottawa | Saturday May 04, 2024 | Brevet | 300 | 06:00 | Cavanagh Community Park, Ashton | 05:49 / 20:09 | Buckshot Lake | Register |
Huron | Saturday May 11, 2024 | Brevet | 300 | 05:00 | Tim Hortons, 465 Phillip St, Waterloo | 05:40 / 20:18 | Nassagaweya | Register |
Huron | Saturday May 11, 2024 | Populaire | 100 | 08:00 | Vollmer Complex, 2121 Laurier Pkwy, Windsor | 05:40 / 20:18 | Metric Century | Register |
Ottawa | Saturday May 11, 2024 | Populaire | 133 | 08:00 | Osgoode Community Centre, Osgoode | 05:40 / 20:18 | Osgoode | Register |
Club | Friday May 17, 2024 | Fleche | 360 + | 18:00 | Team determined start. Start times between Friday 6:00pm and Saturday 10:00am | 05:33 / 20:25 | Fleche | Register |
Ottawa | Saturday May 25, 2024 | Brevet | 400 | 05:00 | Brewer Park | 05:26 / 20:33 | Westport-Parham | Register |
Huron | Saturday May 25, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 08:00 | Tim Horton's, 618 Gustavus St, Port Elgin | 05:26 / 20:33 | South Bruce | Register |
Simcoe | Saturday May 25, 2024 | Devil Week Brevet | 200 | 07:00 | Tims Essa & 400, Barrie | 05:26 / 20:33 | Big Chute | Register |
Simcoe | Sunday May 26, 2024 | Devil Week Brevet | 300 | 06:00 | Tims Essa & 400, Barrie | 05:25 / 20:34 | Lake Simcoe | Register |
Toronto | Tuesday May 28, 2024 | Devil Week Brevet | 400 | 05:00 | Newmarket Inn, 18667 Old Yonge St, East Gwillimbury | 05:24 / 20:36 | DW Oak Ridges | Register |
Toronto | Thursday May 30, 2024 | Devil Week Brevet | 600 | 05:00 | Newmarket Inn, 18667 Old Yonge St, East Gwillimbury | 05:23 / 20:38 | DW Conestogo Keswick | Register |
Huron | Saturday June 01, 2024 | Populaire | 130 | 08:00 | Tim Horton's, 390 Maidstone, Essex | 05:21 / 20:39 | Essex | Register |
Simcoe | Saturday June 01, 2024 | Brevet | 400 | 05:00 | Tims Essa & 400, Barrie | 05:21 / 20:39 | Parry Sound | Register |
Ottawa | Saturday June 01, 2024 | Brevet | 300 | 06:00 | Park & Ride, Carp Rd at Westbrook Rd, Stittsville | 05:21 / 20:39 | Animalathon | Register |
Simcoe | Saturday June 08, 2024 | Brevet | 600 | 05:00 | Tims Essa & 400, Barrie | 05:19 / 20:45 | TBD | Register |
Toronto | Saturday June 08, 2024 | Brevet | 300 | 06:00 | Tim Horton's 111 Cross Avenue, Oakville | 05:19 / 20:45 | Lakes and Vines | Register |
Ottawa | Saturday June 08, 2024 | Brevet | 300 | 06:00 | Britannia Beach at Greenview Ave, Ottawa | 05:19 / 20:45 | Narrows Locks | Register |
Huron | Saturday June 08, 2024 | Brevet | 400 | 04:30 | Tim Hortons, 465 Phillip St, Waterloo | 05:19 / 20:45 | Beaver Valley | Register |
Ottawa | Saturday June 15, 2024 | Populaire | 117 | 08:00 | Cavanagh Community Park, Ashton | 05:18 / 20:48 | Mississippi | Register |
Huron | Saturday June 15, 2024 | Brevet | 300 | 07:00 | Tim Horton's 9919 Glendon Rd., Komoka | 05:18 / 20:48 | Fools and Sons | Register |
Huron | Saturday June 22, 2024 | Brevet | 600 | 04:00 | Tim Hortons, 465 Phillip St, Waterloo | 05:19 / 20:50 | Ganaraska Forest | Register |
Ottawa | Saturday June 22, 2024 | Brevet | 600 | 05:00 | Britannia Beach at Greenview Ave, Ottawa | 05:19 / 20:50 | Kingston | Register |
Huron | Saturday June 22, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 07:00 | Tim Horton's, 390 Maidstone, Essex | 05:19 / 20:50 | Rando Rondeau | Register |
Toronto | Saturday June 22, 2024 | Brevet (Women Only) | 200 | 06:00 | Tim Horton's 731 Eastern Avenue, Toronto | 05:19 / 20:50 | Mariposa | Register |
Toronto | Saturday June 22, 2024 | Brevet | 400 | 06:00 | Tim Horton's 731 Eastern Avenue, Toronto | 05:19 / 20:50 | Mnjikaning | Register |
Toronto | Saturday June 29, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 06:00 | Tim Horton's 111 Cross Avenue, Oakville | 05:22 / 20:50 | Tour of the Valleys | Register |
Toronto | Saturday June 29, 2024 | Brevet | 600 | 06:00 | Tim Horton's 111 Cross Avenue, Oakville | 05:22 / 20:50 | Tour of Southwestern Ontario | Register |
Huron | Saturday June 29, 2024 | Brevet | 300 | 07:00 | Tim Horton's, 618 Gustavus St, Port Elgin | 05:22 / 20:50 | Bowle Buster | Register |
Huron | Sunday June 30, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 07:00 | Tim Horton's, 618 Gustavus St, Port Elgin | 05:23 / 20:50 | The Roaring Lion | Register |
Toronto | Saturday July 06, 2024 | Brevet | 300 | 06:00 | 5250 Dundas St W, Etobicoke | 05:26 / 20:48 | Kissing Bridge | Register |
Ottawa | Saturday July 06, 2024 | Brevet | 600 | 05:00 | Ash Grove Inn, 42524 Combermere Rd, Barry's Bay, ON K0J 1B0 | 05:26 / 20:48 | Madawaska | Register |
Huron | Saturday July 06, 2024 | Brevet | 300 | 07:00 | Circle K, 2055 Sandwich Parkway, Windsor | 05:26 / 20:48 | Erie Oh | Register |
Ottawa | Saturday July 13, 2024 | Brevet | 400 | 05:00 | Park & Ride, Carp Rd at Westbrook Rd, Stittsville | 05:32 / 20:45 | Foymount | Register |
Huron | Saturday July 13, 2024 | Brevet | 400 | 05:00 | Tim Horton's, 618 Gustavus St, Port Elgin | 05:32 / 20:45 | Creemore Classic | Register |
Ottawa | Saturday July 20, 2024 | Populaire | 110 | 08:00 | Park & Ride, Carp Rd at Westbrook Rd, Stittsville | 05:39 / 20:39 | Kemptville | Register |
Huron | Saturday July 20, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 07:00 | William Allman Memorial Arena, 15 Morenz Dr, Stratford, ON | 05:39 / 20:39 | Much Ado About Nothing (Stratford) | Register |
Toronto | Saturday July 20, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 06:00 | Vaughan Metropolitain Centre TTC Station | 05:39 / 20:39 | Concord Orillia | Register |
Toronto | Saturday July 20, 2024 | Brevet | 400 | 06:00 | Vaughan Metropolitain Centre TTC Station | 05:39 / 20:39 | Georgian Triangle | Register |
Huron | Saturday July 27, 2024 | Brevet | 600 | 05:00 | Goderich | 05:46 / 20:32 | Brouse's Beach Browser | Register |
Ottawa | Saturday July 27, 2024 | Brevet | 600 | 06:00 | Tim Horton's, 1233 Brookdale Ave, Cornwall | 05:46 / 20:32 | Cornwall Placid | Register |
Ottawa | Monday July 29, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 07:00 | Almonte Curling Club, 160 Bridge St., Almonte, Ontario | 05:48 / 20:30 | Almonte Chenaux | Register |
Toronto | Saturday August 03, 2024 | Brevet | 600 | 06:00 | Vaughan Metropolitain Centre TTC Station | 05:54 / 20:23 | Huron Shores | Register |
Toronto | Saturday August 03, 2024 | Brevet | 300 | 06:00 | Vaughan Metropolitain Centre TTC Station | 05:54 / 20:23 | Carden Plain | Register |
Huron | Saturday August 03, 2024 | Brevet | 400 | 05:00 | Fort Malden, Windsor | 05:54 / 20:23 | Fort to Fort | Register |
Ottawa | Saturday August 10, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 07:00 | Almonte Curling Club, 160 Bridge St., Almonte, Ontario | 06:02 / 20:13 | Deliverance | Register |
Huron | Saturday August 10, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 07:00 | Railway City Brewery, 130 Edward St, St Thomas | 06:02 / 20:13 | Railway City | Register |
Huron | Saturday August 10, 2024 | Populaire | 100 | 07:00 | Railway City Brewery, 130 Edward St, St Thomas | 06:02 / 20:13 | Railway City | Register |
Ottawa | Saturday August 17, 2024 | Brevet | 1000 | 05:00 | Hornet's Nest, 1660 Bearbrook Road, Gloucester | 06:11 / 20:02 | Coureur de Bois | Register |
Toronto | Saturday August 17, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 07:00 | TBD | 06:11 / 20:02 | TBD | Register |
Huron | Saturday August 24, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 08:00 | Vollmer Complex, 2121 Laurier Pkwy, Windsor | 06:19 / 19:50 | The Wizard of Oz | Register |
Toronto | Saturday August 24, 2024 | Brevet | 300 | 06:00 | TBD | 06:19 / 19:50 | TBD | Register |
Ottawa | Saturday August 24, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 07:00 | Cavanagh Community Park, Ashton | 06:19 / 19:50 | Dirty Prior | Register |
Huron | Saturday August 31, 2024 | Brevet | 600 | 06:00 | Windsor | 06:27 / 19:38 | Flapjack | Register |
Huron | Saturday September 07, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 08:00 | Retro Suites, Chatham | 06:36 / 19:25 | Black Gold | Register |
Ottawa | Sunday September 08, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 07:00 | Holiday Inn & Suites 101 Kanata Ave., Kanata | 06:37 / 19:23 | AGM Chenaux | Register |
Huron | Saturday September 14, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 08:00 | Windsor | 06:44 / 19:12 | Tour de Essex | Register |
Huron | Saturday September 21, 2024 | Brevet (Women Only) | 200 | 08:00 | Waterloo | 06:53 / 18:58 | Queen's Bush | Register |
Toronto | Saturday September 28, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 08:00 | 424 S Service Road, Grimsby | 07:01 / 18:45 | Niagara Ramble | Register |
Huron | Saturday October 05, 2024 | Brevet | 300 | 07:00 | Courthouse Square, Goderich | 07:10 / 18:31 | Linda's Loop | Register |
Toronto | Saturday October 05, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 08:00 | Tim Horton's 111 Cross Avenue, Oakville | 07:10 / 18:31 | Six Nations | Register |
Huron | Saturday October 05, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 07:00 | Courthouse Square, Goderich | 07:10 / 18:31 | North Huron Tributaire | Register |
Ottawa | Saturday November 16, 2024 | Populaire | 67 | 10:00 | Britannia Park | 07:07 / 16:28 | Alice | Register |
Toronto | Sunday November 17, 2024 | Brevet | 200 | 08:00 | Tim Horton's 731 Eastern Avenue, Toronto | 07:08 / 16:27 | Udora-Uxbridge-Utica | Register |
Copyright 2024, Randonneurs Ontario
Comments? E-mail the WebMaster